PDA

View Full Version : [TMA] Getting in w/ user limits active



Ohh_No
June 28 2011, 06:18:44 PM
Can I just keep mashing OK on the login screen or do I need to close the system message that pops up each time?

Just wondering because it'd save me some time writing this .ahk script. :obama:

Ohh_No
June 28 2011, 06:22:20 PM
Confirming clicking OK to log in like a motherfucker works v well.

Hehulk
June 28 2011, 06:28:19 PM
Guessing they upped the cap, I just got in first try

Blutreiter
June 28 2011, 06:46:36 PM
Guessing they upped the cap, I just got in first try
You guessed right.

Bacchanalian
June 28 2011, 07:00:18 PM
Argh. Been mashing OK for half an hour.

Space Panda
June 28 2011, 07:10:59 PM
:[ just tried to get in. i wanted to spam FHC chat.

Kalorn
June 28 2011, 07:54:17 PM
Guessing they upped the cap, I just got in first try

They said last night that the cap had been raised to ~4.2k

Drakma
June 28 2011, 09:24:26 PM
Guessing they upped the cap, I just got in first try

They said last night that the cap had been raised to ~4.2k

"Temporary user limits are in effect until we resolve server issues. Sorry for the inconvenience."

Somehow I doubt that 4242 is the limit.

Hehulk
June 28 2011, 09:33:25 PM
They're reasonable sure they've found the issue, and it looks like it's the log in command :lol: